Dakota State University students walking around campus

Preparation + opportunity = success

That's the DSU equation. We're a four-year university with nationally recognized programs, cutting-edge facilities, and the brightest thinkers. But we're also a tight-knit, inclusive community. Small class sizes mean hands-on training and individualized attention. All this with an affordable, public school price that's among the best values in the region.

Read More

2022 Spring Honors List Released

May 23, 2022

A total of 514 full-time and 191 part-time students qualified for the President’s Academic Honors list for the 2022 spring semester at Dakota State University (DSU) in Madison, S.D.

The following students achieved a grade point average of 3.5 to 4.0 to qualify for the honors list:

 

Full Time

JOSEPH ABBOTT – BALTIC, SD

JOSHUA ADDINGTON – TEHACHAPI, CA

Kidus Addisu – Addis Ababa  

Eunice Ajayi – Sioux Falls, SD

Mason Allam – Aberdeen, SD

Maxwell Allmon – Brandon, SD

Esther Ambriz – Brookings, SD

Ryne Andal – Sioux Falls, SD

Sean Andersen – Hartford, SD

Payton Anderson – Watertown, SD

Nii Ankra  Sioux Falls, SD

Abigail Armstrong – Rapid City, SD

Olivia Armstrong – Rapid City, SD

Elsie Aslesen – Howard, SD

Tara Aslesen – Ortley, SD

Nathan Aufderhar – Shakopee, MN

Abigail Baker – St. Bonifacius, MN

Samuel Bakker – Hudson, SD

Devon Balling – Milbank, SD

Kathleen Ballinger – Aberdeen, SD

Josie Bartscher - Mitchell, SD

Katelyn Bedient - Lynden, WA

Trevor Belaen - Minneota, MN

Kellan Benck - Clear Lake, SD

James Bermingham - Box Elder, SD

Andrew Betanzo - Brandon, SD

Megan Beyer - Litchville, ND

James Birgholtz - Cottage Grove, MN

Cameron  Birkland - Madison, SD

Hunte Boelz - Sartell, MN

Timothy Boersma - Lynd, MN

Jacob Boese - Aurora, MN

Mackenzy Bonderson - Sioux Falls, SD

Gustavo Bonilla - Phoenix, AZ

Drake Booth - Centennial, CO

Turner Bowar - Miranda, SD

Benjamin  Bowman - Fairburn, SD

Joseph Boyd - East Peoria, IL

Mickeala  Boyd - Hayti, SD

Braden Brandriet - Florence, SD

Denyce Gabrielle – Bravo Manila           

Hattie Breck - Lennox, SD

Tyler Brockmueller - Freeman, SD

Kade Brost - Murdo, SD

Cody Brown - Madison, SD

Joseph Browning - Brookings, SD

Collin Brueggeman - Pierre, SD

Kaiden Bruhn -Rapid City, SD

Peter Bui - Sioux Falls, SD

Tomas Bulk - Sioux Center, IA

Naol Bullo - Shashemene       

Joseph Burgemeister - Belle Plaine, MN

Bodie Burnham - Emery, SD

Dylan Buschenfeld - Brookings, SD

Abigail Bushee - Sioux Falls, SD

Justin Butler - Andover, MN

Trent Buyert - Sioux Center, IA

Vincent Campbell - Tea, SD

William Campbell - Aberdeen, SD

Cecili Jane Carlson - Lake Preston, SD

Cristian Centes - Sioux Falls, SD

Lia Chan - Bolton

Hattie Clapp - Volga, SD

Tenille Clapsaddle - Sioux Falls, SD

Danielle Coalwell - Wahpeton, ND

Tayler Corey - Watertown, SD

Briley Corrigan - Rapid City, SD

Jason Cox – Loveland, - CO

Hayley Crawford - Harrisburg, SD

Erin Criddle - Warner, SD

Laina Culberson - Rapid City, SD

Thomas Dachel - Colorado Springs, CO

John Dandy - Fort Collins, CO

Noah Daugherty – Canton, MI

Alysha Davis - Yankton, SD

Max Davis - Watertown, SD

Stephanie DeAmelia – Greer, SC

Shaylee DeBeer - Hendricks, MN

Payton DeJong - Brandon, SD

Alexander DeLaigle – Omaha, NE

Abel Degu - Addis Ababa      

Wael Delessa - Madison, SD

Gabriel Delle - Harrisburg, SD

Jonathan  Derenge - Sioux Falls, SD

Emily Ditter - Baltic, SD

John Ditter - Baltic, SD

Lucas Draper - Garretson, SD

Hannah Droge – Humboldt , SD

Elliott DuCharme - Caledonia, MN

Guillermo Dubon - Huron, SD

Zachary Dufek – Castlewood, SD

Jada Dukat – Rapid City, SD

Jacob Dundas – Parkston, SD

Blake Duran – Firestone, CO

Darrin Dutcher – Saratoga, CA

Daniel Eager – Sioux Falls, SD

Dillon Eagon – Rhame ND

Skyler Earley – Brandon, SD

Ebraam Ebrahem –Sioux Falls, SD

Tess Eflin – Brandon, SD

Elijah Ehresmann – Sioux Falls, SD

Peyton Eich – Lennox, SD

Dohrion Eisterhold – Blunt, SD

Elizabeth  Elder – Rapid City, SD

John Eng – Flandreau, SD

Kaleb Engberg – Sioux Falls, SD

Erin Englert – Madison, SD

Shawn Ensz – Harrisburg, SD

Carrington Entringer – Dell Rapids, SD

Morgan Erikson – Salem, SD

Michael Fahnlander – Plymouth, MN

Aaron Falk – Watertown, SD

Cody Farland – New Underwood, SD

Joshua Feeger – Rapid City, SD

Hannah Feser – Cut Knife, SK

Ephrata Yared Feyissa – Madison, SD

Sidney Fick – Beaver Creek, MN

Eli Fink – Scottsbluff, NE

Joseph Fischer – Pierre, SD

Tjaden Fisher – Madison, SD

Andrew Flora – Conway, AR

Lucy Fods – Colton, SD

Jacquelyn Folkers – Sterling, IL

George Forster – Howard, SD

Alexus Foster – Hartford, SD

Joshua Frederico  – Bonners Ferry, ID

Tara Freeburg – Sioux Falls, SD

Alexander Garcia – Sioux Falls, SD

Hezel Garness – Hartford, SD     

Caleb Gebhard – Mitchell, SD

James Geiselhart – N Las Vegas, NV

Kayla Gerken – George, IA

Cameron  Gerovac – Brandon, SD

Andrew Geurts – Dell Rapids, SD

Richard Gillespie – Lake Isabella, CA

Joshua Goeden – Pierre, SD

Braden Goehring – Mobridge, SD

Caleb Goglin – Huron, SD

Emelia Goheen – Chauvin, AB

Aliza Goodall – Sturgis, SD

Abigail Grabowska – Leola, SD

Brooklyn  Grage – Brandon, SD

Kaitlin Graham – Sioux Falls, SD

Daniel Green – Mountain Lake, MN

Riley GreenhoFF –  Madison, SD

Emily Greve – Little Rock, IA

Megan Griebel – Dell Rapids, SD

Asher Griess – Sioux Falls, SD

Joshua Griffith – Alcester, SD

Madalyn Groft – Ashton, SD

Peyton Groft – Ashton, SD

Trissa Gross – Enderlin, ND

Eliza Gruba – Summerset, SD

Chris-Lionel Guipi-Bopala – Wayne, MI

Angela Guthmille – Onida, SD

Ezra Hagen – Tea, SD

Riley Hagle – Sioux Falls, SD

Abigail Hahn – Gretna, NE

Julian Hall – White Bear Lake, MN

Lera Hamiel – Sioux Falls, SD

Trevor Hamlyn – Sioux Falls, SD

Landan Hand – Sturgis, SD

Nicholas Handberg – Sioux Falls, SD

Max Hardyk – Le Mars, IA

Lucas Harr – Sioux Falls, SD

Payton Harrell – Redding, CA

Christian  Hart – Owatonna, MN

Alyssa Hartsock – Beresford, SD

Zachary Haugen – Bath, SD

Leif Hausken – Olivia, MN

Marcis Hausman – Estelline, SD

Ethan Hegg – Sioux Falls, SD

 

Jackson Heiberger – Beresford, SD

Bradley Heinemann – Egan, SD

Tanner Helgeson – Sioux Falls, SD

Benjamin  Henschen – Sturgis, SD

Drew Hento – Sioux Falls, SD

Shelby Hernandez – Alexandria, SD

Dylan Hilger – Hartford, SD

Breanna Hince – Buffalo, MN

Avery Hof – Dell Rapids, SD

Jacob Hoge – Lincoln, NE

Gavin Holland – Badger, SD

Zachary Holm – Driftwood, TX

Baylee Holmlund – White, SD

Jonathan  Horn – Adrian, MN

Ethan Houchin – Kennebec, SD

Carson Hrusovsky – Sioux Falls, SD

Morgan Huber – Alexandria, SD

Blaine Humann – Pierre, SD

Shaylin Huss – Sioux Center, IA

Leo Huynh – Sioux Falls, SD

Haitham Ibrahim – Addis Ababa          

Micah Impecoven – Sioux Falls, SD

Nathan Ingalls – Watertown, SD

Annalisa Ingui – Highlands Ranch, CO

Benjamin  Iserman – Minneapolis, MN

Jonathan  Ives – Naperville, IL

Ryan Jackovich – Phoenix, AZ

Kade Jacobs – Howard Lake, MN

Brooks Jansen – Emery, SD

Marissa Jensen – Sioux Falls, SD

Noah Jewett – Crooks, SD

Jacob Joachim – Corsica, SD

Collin Johnson – Sherman, SD

Dakota Johnson – Garretson, SD

Emma Jones – Rock Rapids, IA

Parker Jongeling – Estelline, SD

Alyssa Juelfs – Belle Fourche, SD

Isaac Kaiser – Hoven, SD

Jakob Kaiser – Faulkton, SD

Ryan Kaler – Brandon, SD

Brian Kangley – Sioux Falls, SD

Kayla Kappler – Baltic, SD

Yohanis Kassa – Madison, SD

Maci Kasuske – Twin Brooks, SD

Hunter Kavanagh – Scotland, SD

Dajshon Keel – Port Orchard, WA

Amir Kemal – Addis Ababa    

Mitchell Kenyon – Pine Ridge, SD

Amelia Keo – Cumberland, RI

Carrie Kickland – Sioux Falls, SD

Alison Kienholz – Blaine, MN

Alexis King – Madison, SD

Austen King – Volga, SD

Jared Klinkenborg – Sioux Falls, SD

Annabelle Klosterman – Brandon, SD

Carson Knecht – Tuthill, SD

Landry Knight – Hartford, SD

Ryan Knipfer – Derby, KS

Logan Knoeppel – Sioux Falls, SD

Carter Knuth – Sioux Falls, SD

Ryan Koch – Sioux Falls, SD

Morgan    Koepsell – Canova, SD

Aron Kohl – Sioux Falls, SD

Anna Koisti – Lake Norden, SD

Taylor Koisti – Arlington, SD

Damian Kortus – Sioux Falls, SD

Luke Kremer – Avon, MN

Madeline  Kringen – Dell Rapids, SD

Joshua    Krull – Sioux Falls, SD

Noah Krull – Sturgis, SD

McKenna Kryger – Madison, SD

Samantha Kukla – Piedmont, SD

Braxton Lacher – Watertown, SD

Halsey Lam – Sioux Falls, SD

Grant Lambert – Brandon, SD

Kathleen  Lange – Bridgewater, SD

Colton Larson – Wakonda, SD

Joseph Larson – Sioux Falls, SD

Tanner Larson – Hartford, SD

Noah Leick – Valley City, ND

Lucas Leiting – South Sioux City, NE

Kalman Lengyel Felsoors      

Cooper Leslie – Tea, SD

Adam Levin – Charlotte, NC

Sophia Lewis – Winner, SD

Austin Linn – Humboldt, SD

Mason Lloyd – Watertown, SD

Alison Logue – Volin, SD

Benjamin  Loos – Harrisburg, SD

Aaron Lopez – Sioux Falls, SD

Aleona Lund – Grove City, MN

Houston Lunde – Pierre, SD

Hannah Lunden – Toronto, SD

Jael Lundquist – Arlington, SD

Brooke Lunstra – Brandon, SD

Ashlyn Macdonald – Harrisburg, SD

Peter Mackinnon – Redondo Beach, CA

Gerald Maguire – Rapid City, SD

Abby Maloney – Harrisburg, SD

Nina Maloney – Madison        SD

Kalani Mangin – Des Moines, IA

Savannah Mares – Castle Rock, CO

Jonah Marsh – Sioux Falls, SD

Bergen Marshall – Timber Lake, SD

Dylan Martin – Sioux Falls, SD

Steven Masley – Southern Pines, NC

Jacob Mauss – Dubuque, IA

Cody Mayer – Sheldon, IA

Cameron  Maynard – Canby, MN

Alexander McNeill – Sioux Falls, SD

Emily Mcgaugh – Torrington, WY

Ethan Mcsherry – Sioux Falls, SD

David Medin – Lewiston, MN

Yonas Mesfine – Sioux Falls, SD

Autumn Meyer – Harrisburg, SD

Aubrey Miedema – Sioux Falls, SD

Devin Miles – Watertown, SD

Braeden Miller – Crooks, SD

Keegan Miller – Dell Rapids, SD

Derek Mills – Orange City, IA

Shrijeet Mishra – Kathmandu

Luke Modeo-Price – Bloomington, MN

Matthew Moeller – Fairmont, MN

Mercedes Moeller – Welcome, MN

Tate Mohlenkamp – Pipestone, MN

Christopher Mohr – Madison, SD

Ashton Molengraa – Kranzburg, SD

Ashley Molisee – Merrill, IA

Claira Monroe – Malcolm, NE

Kolbe Montoya – Brandon, SD

Thomas Moon – Ankeny, IA

Cody Moore – Finley, ND

Sadie Moran – Watertown, SD

Ryan Morganti – Fort Collins, CO

Gillian Morris – Estelline, SD

Riley Morrison – Montrose, SD

Xander Morrison – Sioux Falls, SD

Callie Mueller – Florence, SD

Jesse Munkvold      – Menno, SD

David Musilek – Belle Fourche, SD

Cheylee   Nagel – Springfield, SD

Matthew Nasi – Monument, CO

Kincade Naus – Sheridan, WY

Abby Neill – Lincoln, NE

Elijah Ness – Alexandria, MN

Jason Nevin – Rapid City, SD

Hannah Newberry – Sterling, IL

Cody Newbrough – Rawlins, WY

Morgan Newman – Arlington, SD

Maxwell Nielson – Volga, SD

Joseph Nugteren – Canistota, SD

Zane O'Harvey – Colbert, WA

Gabriel O'Neill – Pensacola, FL

Jackson ONeal – Sutter, CA

Riley Ode – Sioux Falls, SD

Emma Odney - Sioux Falls, SD

Obang Ojulu – Madison, SD

Lisa Olson – Tea, SD

Theodore Openhowski – Sioux Falls, SD

Tyler Orcutt – Marion, SD

Nathan Ord – Elburn, IL

Noah Osborn – Madison, SD

Marisa Osterloo – Mitchell, SD

Colton Ostgaard – KassonMN

Jacob Page – Pierre, SD

Mary Palma Lester  IA

Janessa Palmieri – Nashua     NH

Saddie Palmquist – Howard, SD

Dylan Park – Brookings, SD

Deron Parker – Madison, SD

 

 

Gavin Pawlovich – Brookings, SD

Jazlynn Pederson – Brookings, SD

Gabriella  Peitzmeier – Omaha, NE

Riley Peters – Lennox, SD

Austin Peterson – Florence, MT

Olivia Peterson – Garvin, MN

Brady Petterson – Gregory, SD

Kinsey Pickering – Garland, TX

Elliot Plagge -- Richfield, MN

Camden Plooster – Corsica, SD

Thomas Pofahl – Brookings , SD

Joseph Polzin – Herman, MN

Ryan Porter – Aberdeen, SD

Ethan Price – Lamberton, MN

Benjamin  Prill – Mitchell, SD

Jacob Probst – Sturgis, SD

Carson Quigley – Tea, SD

River Quitslund – Odenton, MD

Oleksandra Rachynska – Kyiv

Thomas Rainboth – Sioux Falls, SD

Ismail Raji Mushin  

Trey Ramstad – Arlington, SD

Kylie Randall – Summit, SD

Evan  Rasmussen – Vermillion, SD

Brenna Rausch – Watertown, SD

Trent Raysby – Avon, SD

Travis Rebstock – Redwood Falls, MN

Hannah Reiff – McCook Lake, SD

Alex Reimers – Colorado Springs, CO

Trey Reindl – Sioux Falls, SD

Bennett Rerick – Belle Plaine, MN

Elizabeth  Rick Luke – Hartford, SD

Makayla Ripperda – Elgin, OK

Caleb Roberts – Watertown, SD

Zachary Rohrbach – Aberdeen, SD

Tyler        Roman – Lino Lakes, MN

Jacob      Rook – Watertown, SD

Lydia Rossetti – Maple Grove, MN

Hanna Rowe – Winner, SD

Peter Ruehle – Plymouth, MN

Ashton Ruesch – Crooks, SD

Madison Ruesch – Round Lake, MN

Jake Rundell – Sioux Falls, SD

Tessa Ryan – Flandreau, SD

Jordan Saathoff – Estelline, SD

Gabriel Salles Simao – Londrina / Parana             

Joshua Sampson – Belle Fourche, SD

Nicholas Sandison – Spirit Lake, IA

Seth Sando – Colton, SD

Amanda Sandvig – Sioux Falls, SD

Meghan Sankey – Chandler, MN

Yael Santoyo-Limon – Hinton, IA

Gage Schacher – Westminster, CO

Grace Schlechter – Orient, SD

Vonna Gail Schlechter – Orient, SD

Hunter Schmeichel – Salem, SD

Caleb Schneider – Crooks, SD

Kylie Schneider – Crooks, SD

Benjamin  Schoeberl – Chester, SD

Morgan Schoenrock – Hinton, IA

Grace Schofield – Sioux Falls, SD

Karen Schroeder – Oldham, SD

Reed Schuerman – Marshall, MN

Tate Schwader – Winfred, SD

Sebastian Sereda – Vermillion, SD

Spencer Sexton – Timnath, CO

Solomon Shahan – Madison, SD

Jacob Shawd – Mitchell, SD

Lena Shoffit – Whispering Pines, NC

Bishesh Shrestha Chitwan      

Gaelin Shupe – Boulder, CO

Cole Siegfried – Brandon, SD

Logan Sill – Spirit Lake, IA

Mackenzie Sims – Santee, CA

Randall Sims – Aberdeen, SD

Jay Skogerboe – New Prague, MN

Ethan  Slaathaug – Hayfield, MN

Brook Slagle – Hartford, SD

Angela Slattery – Franksville, WI

Evan Slominski – Blair, NE

Alexandra Smith – Sioux Falls, SD

Audra Smith – Sioux Falls, SD

Madelin Smith – Madison, SD

Rebecca Smith – Loveland, CO

Scott Smith – Park Rapids, MN

Zachary   Smith – Mitchell, SD

Thet Soe – Huron, SD

Donald Soukup – Emmetsburg, IA

Isaac Sperlich – White, SD

Reece Spilde – Ramona, SD

Emily Spoelstra – Pikeville, NC

Tristan Stapert – Tumwater, WA

Grace Steineke – Hartford, SD

Stephen   Steinle – Tampa, FL

Sydney Stelzer – Dell Rapids, SD

Jenna Stengel – Sioux Falls, SD

Aaron Sternhagen – Deadwood, SD

Chase Steuerwald – Sioux Falls, SD

Olivia Stieben – Crooks, SD

Jevor Stouder – Hephzibah, GA

John Stout – Winfield, KS

Abbey Strait – Castlewood, SD

Lauryn Strand – Rapid City, SD

Jacob Stricherz – Sioux , SD

Brooke Studebaker – Lufkin, TX

Jaden Suess – Sioux Falls, SD

Keith  Swenson – Windom, MN

Cole Sylliaasen – Brandon, SD

Gelila Tadesse Addis ababa  

Loza Mulugeta Tadesse Addis Ababa   

Md Ashraful Taher Cumilla     

Tyler Tappe – Madison, SD

Austin Taylor – Adrian, MN

Autumn Taylor – Luverne, MN

Jalen Taylor – Foreston, MN

Casey Te Grotenhuis – Sioux Center, IA

Logan Terfehr – Marshall, MN

Ethan Teunissen – Luverne, MN

Shital Thapa – Brandon, SD

Andrea Thelen – Alexandria, SD

Bridget Thill – Mitchell, SD

Tyler Thomas – Forest Lake,

Sean Thompson – Mitchell, SD

Hannah Thorsen – Winthrop

Jackson Trandall – Huron, SD

Gabriel Traxler – Beresford, SD

Noah Tripp – Denhoff, ND

Dominick Tureaud – North Sioux City, SD

Mamie Turner – Sioux Falls, SD

Andrew Tverberg – Sioux Falls, SD

Amy Uher – Mitchell, SD

Joshua Van Beek – Larchwood, IA

Stacy Van Overbeke – Humboldt, SD

London Van Sickle – Sioux Falls, SD

Brett VanOort – Brandon, SD

Natalya VanOrmer – Vancouver, WA

Marcus VandenBosch – Madison, SD

Shelby VandenHoek – Huron, SD

Jose De Jesus Vargas Cabanzo – Fridley, MN

Samantha Verver – Sioux Falls, SD

Laurren Visser – Sioux Falls, SD

Ian Vizina – Owatonna, MN

Sarah Voegele – Sioux Falls, SD

Samantha Voeltz – Crooks, SD

Christine  Vogel – Madison, SD

Anna Vonkeman – Wentworth, SD

Naomi Vonkeman – Wentworth, SD

Rachel Waagmeester – Madison, SD

Hunter Wade – Flandreau, SD

Schuyler Walchek – Jefferson, SD

Savannah Walsdorf – Kiel, WI

Jessica Weber – Sioux Falls, SD

Trey Weber – Woonsocket, SD

Jack Weekly – Mina, SD

Bergen Weiland – Dell Rapids, SD

Nickolas Weir – Huron, SD

Savannah Weissenberger – Sioux Falls, SD

Cole Westerlund – Chandler, AZ

Dylan Westlund – Big Stone City, SD

Gavin Wilkison – Hawarden, IA

David Willison – Sioux Falls, SD

Benjamin  Wilson – Lexington, MN

David Wilson – Riverside, CA

Austin Winter – Luverne, MN

Spencer Wirth – Viborg, SD

Charles Wittrock – Palmyra,NE

Lily Wolff – Madison, SD

Dean Workman – Sioux Falls, SD

Katey Wormsbecher – Avon, SD

Carter Wynja – Dell Rapids, SD

Gavin York – Burke, SD

Allie Young – Huron, SD

Lane Zingmark – Madison, SD



 Part Time

Tanner Adler – Spearfish, SD

Felicia Alspach – Pierre, SD

Macyn Andersen – Sioux Falls, SD

Danielle Anderson – Pierre, SD

Michael Armstrong – Box Elder, SD

Haylie Baker – Sioux Falls, SD

Anita Balat – Glen Oaks, NY

Mary-Anne Bauer – Watertown, SD

Evan Becker – Pierre, SD

Gloria Benn – Rapid City, SD

Carsten Bergersen – Cottage Grove, MN

Katherine Bicknese – Madison, SD

Josue Bizazu – Cedar Rapids, IA

Bridget Bobiney – Glendive, MT

Keinen Bousquet – Madison, SD

Kyle Bruening – Brookings, SD

Brandon Bruger – Saint Peters, MO

Brock Bumann – Lake Preston, SD

Cruz Busetti – Hill City, SD

Karissa Busser – Madison, SD

Steven Byrne – St Cloud, MN

Shauna Callanan – Sioux Falls, SD

Nicholas Camp – Odenton, MD

Nathaniel Cherry – Sioux Falls, SD

Luke Christensen – Alcester, SD

Jacia Christiansen – Viborg, SD

Jason Clare – Sioux Falls, SD

Steven Clark – Sioux City. IA

Amy Collins – Madison, SD

Burkelyn Cowles – Sioux Falls, SD

Lars Dailey – Flandreau, SD

Morgan Dalluge  – Wakonda, SD

Joshua Dardis – Sioux Falls, SD

Jeanine Dashiel –  Milbank, SD

Jared DeWitt – Colman   , SD

Grace Dellman – Hartford, SD

Shannon Devine – Sioux Falls, SD

Jacob Dixon – Madison, SD

Dana Donahue – San Diego, CA

Shane Donahue – San Diego, CA

Autumn Driscoll – Brandon, SD

Karsyn Driscoll – Brandon, SD

John Duckett – Sioux Falls, SD

Nico Edrich – Richmond, TX

Jacob Edwards – Fort Collins, CO

Jerome Emilo – Austin, TX

Nicholas Endres – Chamberlain, SD

Nicholas Engles – Mitchell, SD

Kyle Falconer – Arlington, SD

William Farhat – Sioux Falls, SD

Kristin Fox – Watertown, SD

David Freeman – Annapolis, MD

Cassandra Geraets – Dell Rapids, SD

Joseph Gerhardt – Rapid City, SD

Jennifer Giles – Madison, SD

Damian Giraldo-Diaz – Sioux Falls, SD

Brett Goodwin – Pierre, SD

Robert Goscick – Aberdeen, SD

Kevin Goyins – Sioux City, IA

Harrison Gruenwald – Faribault, MN

Nicole Harming – Sioux Falls, SD

Daniel Heirigs – Sioux Falls, SD

John Helland – Buffalo Center, IA

Tammy Hendrickson – Florence, SD

Sara Henegar – California, KY

 

Tess Hill – New Albany, IN

BreeAnn Hoek – Dell Rapids, SD

Joshua Hofer – Sioux Falls, SD

Karen Hoffman – Vancouver, WA

Rebekah Hoffman – Elkton, SD

Zane Holmgren – Luverne, MN

Samantha Honomichl – Scotland, SD

Traia Hubbard – Yankton, SD

Nathan Huisman - Wessington Springs, SD

Terra Hulce – Rapid City, SD

Mallory Hull – Sioux Falls, SD

Blake Humes – Anderson, IN

Christie Jacobs – Lewisburg, TN

Micheal Jefferson – Augusta, GA

Zane Jira – Hartford, SD

Josie Johnson – Sioux Falls, SD

Mark Jones – Covington, WA

Ashley Joseph – New City, NY

Matthew Justiniano – Lake Arrowhead, CA

Leslie Kallsen – Hawarden, IA

Tamara Kasson – Minneapolis, MN

Katrina Kauffman – Madison, SD

Kyle Kirk – Austin, TX

Andrew Kirschenman – Watertown, SD

Levi Kittleson – Saint Charles, MN

Gillian Klein – Colton, SD

Lana Krahn – Sioux Falls, SD

Benjamin Kreiter – Sioux Falls, SD

Jordan Kruse – Sioux Falls, SD

Thomas Kunkel – Sioux Falls, SD

Jonathan Lacey – Bellbrook, OH

Dakota Lannen   Sioux Falls, SD

Antonio Lansang – Brookings, SD

Chad Larson – Harrisburg, SD

Lauren Lawson – Overland Park, KS

Coby Lee – Sioux Falls, SD

Koby Leisinger – Nunda, SD

Tyler Leisinger – Wentworth, SD

Danielle Lien – Madison, SD

Kelsey Lien – Langford, SD

Scott Lipetzky – Sioux Falls, SD

Zachary Loo – Baxter, MN

Max Luesebrink – Sioux City, IA

Melisa Marso – Sioux Falls, SD

Callie Martens – Madison, SD

David Martin – Madison, SD

Rumbidzai Mateva – Cedar Rapids, IA

Alexander Maxey – Heber, AZ

James May – Poulsbo, WA

Christofer McClelland – San Antonio, TX

Brennan Meester – Brandon, SD

Morgan Metzinger – Pierre, SD

Alyssa Milbauer – Sioux Falls, SD

Austin Miller – Coto De Caza, CA

Brent Miller – Coto De Caza, CA

Caitlin Mohr – Pierre, SD

Tresa Monteith – Brookings, SD

Christina Mulu  Addis Ababa      

Shannon Newell – Cary, NC

Seth Nilson – Sioux Falls, SD

Bernard O'Neill – Pensacola, FL

Kelsey OFarrell – Watertown, SD

Ethan Oien – Clermont, FL

Walker Olivier – Colman, SD

Sara Omann – Thief River Falls, MN

 

Diana Pang – Martinez, GA

Jasmine Parce – Brandon, SD

Melissa Phillips – Sioux Falls, SD

John Piccione – Gerrardstown      WV

Ethan Pinto – Elizabeth City, NC

Dawn Pronschinske – Cochrane, WI

Danielle Putnam – Brandon, SD

Jenny Redd – Sioux Falls, SD

Markie Reeve – Humboldt, SD

Samuel Resop – Dassel, MN

David Reznikbell – Minnetonka, MN

David Rice – Volga, SD

Stephanie Riggle – Pierre, SD

Daniel Romero – Cameron. NC

Jessica Rupp – Bismarck, ND

Shankar Sampath – Chennai        

Tina Saraceni – Watertown, SD

Nicole Sarringar – Pierre, SD

Keith Scarlata – Sioux Falls, SD

Kaytlyn Schaefer – Plankinton, SD

Benjamin Schaeffer – Aberdeen, SD

Adam Schave – Fernley, NV

Tiffany Schmitz – Topeka, KS

Ryan Schuster – Volga, SD

Amanda Sebring – Sioux Falls, SD

Robert Sisco – San Antonio, TX

Isaac Smith – Sioux Falls, SD

Katelyn Smith – Belle Fourche, SD

Jacob Sorenson – Sioux Falls, SD

Brooke Stark – Watertown, SD

Austin Stau – Apple Valley, MN

Jason Streyder – Alexandria, VA

Ashley Stricherz – Watertown, SD

Martha Sulamo – Sioux Falls, SD

James Swenson – Nederland, CO

Kristin Tassler – Harrisburg, SD

Gezahegne Tegegne – Sioux Falls, SD

Conner Tordsen – Fairmont, MN

Steven Tow – Yankton, SD

Joseph Tran – Rapid City, SD

Jackson Trapp – Eagan, MN

Paul Turnbloom – Saint Paul, MN

TyAnn Ulmer – Huron, SD

Arturo Valencia – Brookings, SD

Logan Van Winkle – Yankton, SD

Danielle Vinz – Spencer, SD

Elizabeth Voit – Ghent, MN

Matthew Waeckerle – Rapid City, SD

Sydnie Waldner – Madison, SD

Michael Webb – Gainesville, GA

Megan Weber – Salem, SD

Bradley Wede – Madison, SD

Alexis Wilson – Volga, SD

Dexter Wilson – Apo, – AP

Justin Winker – Sioux Falls, SD

Levi Wixon – Rapid City, SD

Erik Wold – Sioux Falls, SD

Carly Woodring – Raymond, SD

Mark Young – San Antonio, TX

Matthew Zaccaglin – San Diego, CA

Megan Zephier – Pickstown, SD